OK

Videos results

Fetch more videos

Articles results

Fetch more posts

Users results

Fetch more users

All of the winners from the Esports Awards 2019

All of the winners as they happen from the Esports 2019 including Content Creator of the Year, Esports Personality of the Year and Esports Team of the Year.

Content Creator of the Year

Alastair "Ali-A" Aiken

Jack "CouRage" Dunlop - 2nd

Lannan "Lazarbeam" Eacott

Jason "Jev" Eugene

Travis Gafford

Matthew "Nadeshot" Haag

Brian Michael "Terroriser" Hanby - 3rd

Duncan "Thorin" Shields

Craig "Mini Ladd" Thompson - 1st

Xavier "UpUpDownDown" Woods

Jared "SunlessKhan" Zook

 

Esports Breakthrough Game of the Year

Apex Legends

Battalion 1944

BrawlStars

FIFA 19

Guns of Boom

Magic: The Gathering Arena

NBA 2K19

Old School RuneScape

PUBG Mobile

Smash Ultimate - 1st

 

Esports Caster of the Year

Kaci Aitchison

Indiana "Froskurinn" Black

Ben "Benson" Bowe

Jack "CouRage" Dunlop - 3rd

Clint "Maven" Evans

Henry "HenryG" Greer - 1st

Mitch "Uber" Leslie

Matt "Mr X" Morello

Christopher "MonteCristo" Mykles

Clayton "CaptainFlowers" Raines

Chris "PapaSmithy" Smith - 2nd

Matthew "Sadokist" Trivett

 

Esports Coach of the Year

James Crowder - 3rd

Park "Crusty" Dae-hee

Brice "Faccento" Faccento

Eric "adreN" Hoag

Kim "kkOma" Jeong-gyun - 2nd

Fabian "GrabbZ" Lohmann

Titouan "Sockshka" Merloz

RĂ©my "XTQZZZ" Quoniam

Nicholas "Ashes" Ridgeway

Danny "zonic" Sørensen - 1st

Mike "Packing10" Szklanny

 

Esports Commercial Partner of the Year

Alienware

AT&T

DHL

G FUEL

HyperX - 1st

Intel - 2nd

Logitech

Red Bull - 3rd

Scuf Gaming

State Farm

 

Esports Console Player of the Year

Alexandre "Kaydop" Courant - 2nd

Juan "Hungrybox" DeBiedma

James "Clayster" Eubanks

Mohammed "MoAuba" Harkous

Sam "Octane" Larew

Chris "Simp" Lehr - 3rd

Dominique "SonicFox" McLean - 1st

Leonardo "MKLeo" Perez

Justin "jstn" Morales

Brandon "Dashy" O'tell

Gilbert "Xplosive" Rojo

Kenny "Kenny" Williams

 

Esports Console Rookie of the Year

Aydan "Aydan" Conrad - 2nd

Gavin "Tweek" Dempsey

Dylan "Envoy" Hannon

Mohammed "MoAuba" Harkous - 3rd

Dylan "Dylan" Henderson

McArtuher "Cellium" Jovel

Chris "Simp" Lehr - 1st

Leonardo "MKLeo" Perez

Tyler "aBeZy" Pharris

Kyle "Scrub Killa" Robertson

 

Esports Cosplayer of the Year

Anaelic

Jessica Nigri

Kinpatsu Cosplay

LittleJem - 1st

Maul Cosplay - 2nd

Polygon Forge - 3rd

Spoon Makes

Willow Creative

Yaya Han

Zachary "Sneaky" Scuderi

 

Esports Coverage Website of the Year

Dot Esports

Dexerto - 1st

ESPN Esports - 2nd

Esports Observer

GosuGamers

HLTV

Inven Global

Liquipedia - 3rd

theScore esports

VP Esports

 

Esports Game of the Year

Call of Duty: Black Ops 4

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive - 2nd

Dota 2

Fortnite

League of Legends - 1st

Overwatch

PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds

Rainbow Six Siege - 3rd

Rocket League

Street Fighter V

 

Esports Hardware Provider of the Year

Alienware

AMD

ASTRO Gaming

HyperX - 3rd

Intel - 1st

Logitech

MSI

Nvidia - 2nd

Razer

Republic of Gamers

Scuf Gaming

Secretlab

 

Esports Host of the Year

Katie Bedford

Paul "Redeye" Chaloner

Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere - 2nd

Nyvi Estephan - 3rd

Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez - 1st

James "Dash" Patterson

Chris Puckett

Alex "Machine" Richardson

Tres "stunna" Saranthus

Frankie Ward
 

Esports Journalist of the Year

Kevin Aiello

Tyler "FionnOnFire" Erzberger

Ashley Kang - 2nd

Jared "DeKay" Lewis

Richard Lewis - 1st

Emily Rand

Duncan "Thorin" Shields

Dustin Steiner

Jacob Wolf

Antonio "Inyustificado" Yuste - 3rd

 

Esports Live Event of the Year

CoD World League Championship

CWL London 2019

ESL One Cologne 2019

EVO 2019

Fortnite World Cup

IEM Katowice 2019

The International 9

LoL World Championship 2019 - 1st

Overwatch League Grand Finals

RLCS World Championship

Six Invitational 2019

StarLadder Berlin Major 2019

 

Esports Organization of the Year

100 Thieves - 3rd

Cloud9

EUnited

Fnatic

G2 Esports - 2nd

Team Liquid - 1st

NRG Esports

Team Vitality

 

Esports PC Player of the Year

Matthew "Super" DeLisi

Kyle "Bugha" Giersdorf - 1st

Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev - 3rd

Niclas "Pengu" Mouritzen

Yiliang "Doublelift" Peng

Luka "Perkz" Perković - 2nd

Nicolai "device" Reedtz

Johan "N0tail" Sundstein

Topias Miikka "Topson" Taavitsainen

Russel David "Twistzz" Van Dulken

Rasmus "Caps" Winther

Jay "sinatraa" Won

 

Esports PC Rookie Player of the Year

Danila "dan" Dontsov

Kyle "Bugha" Giersdorf - 1st

Mathieu "ZywOo" Herbaut - 2nd

Tim "Nemesis" Lipovšek

Emil "Nyhrox" Bergquist Pedersen - 3rd

Jere "sergej" Salo

David "aqua" Wang

Jeong "Nenne" Yeon-kwan

 

Esports Personality of the Year

Steve Arhancet

Tyler "Ninja" Blevins - 3rd

Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere

Jack "CouRage" Dunlop - 2nd

Matthew "Nadeshot" Haag - 1st

Benjamin "DrLupo" Lupo

Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez

Hector "H3CZ" Rodriguez

Carlos "ocelote" RodrĂ­guez Santiago

Gabriel "FalleN" Toledo

 

Esports Photographer of the Year

Kirill Bashkirov

Joe Brady

Peter Chau

Joao Ferreria

Helena Kristiansson

Michal Konkol

Stephanie Lindgren - 1st

Rich Lock

Nuno Miranda

 

Esports Play of the Year

Rasmus "Caps" Winther (LoL) - 3rd

Daniel "dafran" Francesca (OW)

Nicolai "device" Reedtz (CS:GO)

Gabriel "LaXInG" Mirelez (R6)

Michał "Nisha" Jankowski (Dota 2)

Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev (CS:GO)

Thiago "S3xyCake" Reis (R6) - 1st

Chris "Simp" Lehr (CoD)

Mariano "SquishyMuffinz" Arruda (RL) - 2nd

Thomas "TJHaLy" Haly (CoD)

Ă–zgĂĽr "woxic" Eker (CS:GO)

Austin "Yung" Trexler (R6)

 

Esports Publisher of the Year

Activision Blizzard

Capcom

EA

Epic Games - 2nd

PUBG Corporation

Riot Games - 1st

Supercell

Tencent

Valve - 3rd

Ubisoft

 

Esports Supporting Agency of the Year

Character Select Agency

Code Red Esports

ESG Law - 3rd

Evolved Talent Agency - 2nd

Freaks 4U Gaming

Hitmarker Jobs

Loaded - 1st

National Association of Collegiate Esports

 

Esports Team of the Year

100 Thieves (CoD)

Astralis (CS:GO) - 2nd

EUnited (CoD)

FunPlus Phoenix (LoL)

G2 Esports (R6)

G2 Esports (LoL) - 1st

Team Liquid (CS:GO)

OG (Dota 2)

Renault Vitality (RL)

San Francisco Shock (OW) - 3rd

SK Telecom T1 (LoL)

Vancouver Titans (OW)

 

Esports Videographer of the Year

Charles Dalton - 2nd

Sean Do

Logan Dodson - 1st

Cory Doggett

Damian Estrada

Johannes Lehner

Max Olivo

Matt "Mawcho" Reyes - 3rd

Robert Rogers

Gabriel Ruiz

 

Lifetime Achievement in Esports

Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham

Hector "H3CZ" Rodriguez

Ralf Reichert

Scott "SirScoots" Smith

Sundance DiGiovanni

 

Panels Choice Award

Ryan Thompson

 

Streamer of the Year

Imane "Pokimane" Anys

Guy "Dr DisRespect" Beahm - 1st 

Timothy "TimTheTatman" Betar

Tyler "Ninja" Blevins

Jack "CouRage" Dunlop - 2nd

Alan "alanzoka" Ferreira - 3rd

Michael "Shroud" Grzesiek

Corentin "Gotaga" Houssein

Nick "NICKMERCS" Kolcheff

Turner "Tfue" Tenney

 

Phoebe Dua

Phoebe Dua

Written by GINX redaction

Leave a comment