Mobile Games
Guide & Tutorial > RPG > Mobile Games

Raid Shadow Legends Champions Tier List Guide

Raid Shadow Legends has plenty of characters to choose from, and here's the tier list ranking all characters from best to worst. Know more about rare champions.
Raid Shadow Legends Champions Tier List Guide

Raid Shadow Legends, a visually-stunning dark fantasy RPG, has proven to be a great commercial success for its developers. The game initially tasks you with recruiting legendary warriors to make a powerful team for the enemies.

Similar to other games in its genre, Raid Shadow Legends boasts a massive collection of characters, each unit having a unique skill set and abilities.

Having the best Raid Shadow Legends champions will enable you to combat the toughest enemies. However, choosing the best characters is a bit tricky task, especially when there are over 500 characters to choose from. 

However, to save you from this time-consuming process, we have prepared the Raid Shadow Legends champions tier list ranking all the characters from best to worst.

Raid Shadow Legends Tier List – Ranking the Characters

Raid Shadow Legends tier list will help you start off with the best characters if you are unsure about picking one of them.
Raid Shadow Legends tier list will help you start off with the best characters if you are unsure about picking one of them. (Picture: Plarium Global)

The characters in Raid Shadow Legends are further classified into the following 14 different factions:

  • Dwarves

  • Knight Revenant

  • Shadowkin

  • High Elves

  • Barbarians

  • Lizardmen

  • Dark Elves

  • Banner-Lords

  • Demonspawn

  • Ogryn-Tribes

  • Sacred Order

  • Undead Hordes

  • Orcs

  • Skinwalkers

Now, without any further ado, here's the updated tier list of Raid Shadow Legends, sorted by different factions:

Dwarves

  • S-Tier: Grizzled Jarl, Maulie Tankard, Rearguard Sergeant, Tormin the Cold, Trunda Giltmallet

  • A-Tier: Baerdal Fellhammer, Dilgol, Gala Longbraids, Mountain King, Rock Breaker

  • B-Tier: Avir the Alchemage, Cudgeler, Grumbler, Runic Warder, Stout Axeman

  • C-Tier: Hatchet Slinger, Madman, Master Butcher

  • D-Tier: BeastWrestler, Bulwark, Dolor Lorekeeper, Gloria Brutebane, Honor Guard, Painsmith, Perforator

Knight Revenant

  • S-Tier: Doompriest, Miscreated Monster, Rector Drath, Sinesha, Skullcrown, Soulless

  • A-Tier: Bystophus, Crypt Sitch, Deathless, Executioner, Golden Reaper, Hegemon, Pestilus, Renegade, Sepulcher Sentinel, Tomb Lord, Wurlim Frostking

  • B-Tier: Coffin Smasher, Crimson Slayer, Gladiator, Guardian, Kytis, Narma the Returned, Necrohunter, Pitiless One, Thea the Tomb Angel, Theurgist, Versult the Grim, Whisper

  • C-Tier: Acolyte, Arcanist, Bergoth the Malformed, Centurion, Daywalker, Faceless, Magus, Pharsalas Gravedirt

  • D-Tier: BeastWrestler, Bulwark, Dolor Lorekeeper, Gloria Brutebane, Honor Guard, Painsmith, Perforator

Shadowkin

  • S-Tier: Genzin, Jintoro, Sachi, Lady Kimi, Riho Bonespear, Hotatsu

  • A-Tier: Yoshi the Drunkard, Oboro, Chonoru. Fanatic, Genbo the Dishonored, Burangiri, Gory, Fenshi

  • B-Tier: Toragi the Frog, Lifetaker, Odachi, Chani, Vagabond, Nobel

  • C-Tier: Bloodmask, Conscript, Infiltrator

  • D-Tier: Assassin, Marauder

High Elves

  • S-Tier: Apothecary, Arbiter, Belanor, Lyssandra, Tayrel

  • A-Tier: Basileus Roanas, Battlesage, Elenaril, Heiress, Ithos, Luthiea, Royal Guard, Royal Huntsman, Shirimani, Thenasil, Vergis, Yannica

  • B-Tier: Elhain, Exemplar, Fencer, Hyria, Jinglehunter, Pyxniel, Reliquary Tender, Medicus

  • C-Tier: Adjudicator, Marksman

  • D-Tier: Avenger, Interceptor, Magister, Aristocrat

Barbarians

  • S-Tier: Scyl of the Drakes, Tuhanarak, Valkyrie, Warmaiden, Fahrakin the Fat, High Khatun, Sikara, Sentinel, Skytouched Shaman, Ursuga Warcaller

  • A-Tier: Altan, Alika, Atur, Armina, Elder Skarg, Kantra the Cyclone, Anointed, Marked, Turvold, Valla, Soulbound Bowyer, Zephyr Sniper, Baroth the Bloodsoaked, Teshada

  • B-Tier: Aina, Dunestrider, Haarken Greatblade, Kallia, Elder, Scrapper, Hill Nomad, Maeve, Skirmisher, Yakari the Scourge

  • C-Tier: Ragemonger, Jotun, Ox, Woad-Painted, Bloodbraid

  • D-Tier: Berserker, Suwai Firstborn, Tigersoul

Lizardmen

  • S-Tier: Dracomorph, Fu-Shan, Jareg, Krisk the Ageless, Rhazin Scarhide

  • A-Tier: Jizoh, Vergumkaar

  • B-Tier: Basilisk, Bogwalker, Broadmaw, Drake, Gator, Hurler, Jarang, Skull Lord Var-Gall, Skullsworn

  • C-Tier: Muckstalker, Skink, Slitherbrute

  • D-Tier: Flinger

Dark Elves

  • S-Tier: Madame Serris, Rae, Lanakis the Chosen, Lydia the Deathsiren, Zavia, Blind Seer, Coldheart, Foli, Ghostborn, Kael

  • A-Tier: Rian the Conjurer, Spider, Spirithost, Visix the Unbowed, Kaiden, Lua, Luria, Pain Keeper, Psylar, Vizier Ovelis, Warden, Astralith, Crimson Helm, Fang Cleric

  • B-Tier: Judge, Mystic Hand, Queen Eva,

  • C-Tier: Steel Bowyer, Wanderer, Harvester, Paragon

  • D-Tier:  Retainer, Ruel the Huntmaster, Captain Temila, Delver, Eviscerator, Hexweaver

Banner-Lords

  • S-Tier: Archmage Hellmut, Raglin, Septimus, Sethalia, Ursala the Mourner, Lady Quilen

  • A-Tier: Baron, Black Knight, Cillian the Lucky, Gerhard the Stone, Helior, Lord Champfort, Lugan the Steadfast, Minaya, Oathbound, Richtoff the Bold, Rowan, Stag Knight

  • B-Tier: Alaric the Hooded, Azure, Chancellor Yasmin, Conquerer, Dagger, Giscard the Sigiled, Halberdier, Hordin, Knight Errant, Myrmidon, Preserver, Seneschal, Vanguard, Warcaster, Spymaster

  • C-Tier: Chevalier, Grandmaster, Lordly Legionary, Masked Fearmonger, Steadfast Marshal, Valerie, Sir Armitage, Misericord

  • D-Tier: Bombardier, Cataphract, Courtier, Crossbowman, Quaestor, Frontline Warrior, Bandit

Demonspawn

  • S-Tier: Candraphon, Duchess Lilitu, Mortu-Macaab, Nazana, Peydma, PrinceKymar, TyrantIxlimor, Umbral Enchantress

  • A-Tier: Alure, Cruetraxa, Drexthar Bloodtwin, Excruciator, Fellhound, Infernal Baroness, Inithwe Bloodtwin, Lord Shazar, Marquis, Tainix Hateflower

  • B-Tier: Diabolist, Erinyes, Hellgazer, Marquess, Souldrinker

  • C-Tier: Tormentor

  • D-Tier: Hellfang, Hound Spawn, Ifrit, Malbranche

Ogryn-Tribes

  • S-Tier: Bellower, Big ‘Un, Ghrush the Mangler, Maneater, Skullcrusher, Uugo

  • A-Tier: Cagebreaker, Grimskin, Gurgoh, the Augur, Gurptuk Moss-Beard, Ignatius, Klodd Beastfeeder, Shamrock, Siegehulk, Towering Titan

  • B-Tier: Drokgul the Gaunt, Flesheater, Galkut, Geargrinder, Grunch Killjoy, Magmablood, Ogryn, Jaoler, Prundar, Shatterbones

  • C-Tier: Fortress Goon, Furystoker, Mycolus, Occult Brawler, Pounder, Rocktooth

  • D-Tier: Ruffstone, Siegebreaker, Stoneskin, Wagonbane, War Mother

Sacred Order

  • S-Tier: Martyr, Roshcard the Tower, Sir Nicholas, Venus, Cardiel, Cupidus, Deacon Armstrong, Fenax, Abbess, Armiger, Athel

  • A-Tier: Mistress of Hymns, Relickeeper, Romero, Hope, Inquisitor Shamael, Juliana, Lightsworn, Lodric Falconheart, Aothar, Cardinal, Errol, Godseeker Aniri

  • B-Tier: Sanctioned Purifier, Sanguinia, Tallia, Templar, Warpriest, Lamellar, Mordecai, Mother Superior, Outlaw Monk, Penitent, Astralon, Bushi, Canoness, Draconis, Frostbringer

  • C-Tier: Sanctum Protector, Solaris, Justiciar, Lady Etessa, Purgator, Knecht, Adriel, Chaplain, Confessor

  • D-Tier: Renouncer, Witness, Drillmaster, Harrier, Judicator, Maiden, Missionary, Headsman, Hospitaller

Undead Hordes

  • S-Tier: Seeker, Siphi the Lost Bride, Rotos the Lost Groom, Saito, Skartosis, Urost the Soulcage, Bad-el-Kazar, Ma’Shalled, Nekhret the Great, Nethril

  • A-Tier: Skartorsis, Suzerain Katonn, Vogoth, Zelotah, Frozen Banshee, Gorgorab, Harvest Jack, Mausoleum Mage, Seducer, Bloodgorged, Doomscreech, Drowned Bloatwraith

  • B-Tier: Dark Elhain, Defiled Sinner, Elegaius, Grinner, Husk, Lich, Little Miss Annie, Temptress, Corpse Collector, Corpulent Cadaver, Crypt-King Graal, Dark Athel, Anax, Balthus Drauglord, Banshee, Catacomb Councilor

  • C-Tier: Sorceress, Wretch, Dead Crusader, Hexia, Karam, Rotting Mage, Bone Knight, Gravechill Killer

  • D-Tier: Hollow, Stitched Beast, Arbalester, Ghoulish Ranger, Amarantine Skeleton

Orcs

  • S-Tier: Kreela Witch-Arm, Robar, Vrask, Warlord, Zargala

  • A-Tier: Angar, Galek, Sandlashed Survivor, Teela Goremane, Tuhakthe Wanderer, Veteran

  • B-Tier: Bonekeeper, Grohak the Bloodied, Raider, Seer, Shaman, Ultimate Galek

  • C-Tier: Bloodfeather, Chopper, Deathchanter, Ironclad, Ripperfist, Terrorbeast, Torturehelm

  • D-Tier: Goremask, Huntress, Spikehead, Totem, Treefeller, Twinclaw Disciple, Wyvernbane

Skinwalkers

  • S-Tier: Khoronar, Norog

  • A-Tier: Basher, Brakus the Shifter, Cleopterix, Fayne, Graybeard, Hakkorhn Smashlord, Longbeard, Steelskull

  • B-Tier: Bloodpainter, Channeler, Flesh-Tearer, Fleshmonger, Gnalhorn, Gnarlhorn, Grappler, Hoforees the Tusked, Reinbeast, Ursine Icecrusher

  • C-Tier: Panthera, Ripper, Snorting Thug, Taurus

  • D-Tier: Bloodhorn, Ursine Ironhide, Warchief, Yaga the Insatiable

You can also test different characters to find out your favorites
You can also test different characters to find out your favorites. (Picture: Plarium Global)

It goes without saying that the above list reflects the author’s opinions. While this article lists all the characters from best to worst, you are encouraged to use the ones that you are comfortable with. This allows you to explore new options and master every hero in the Raid Shadow Legends.

So, there you have it, the best raid shadow legends champion tier list ranked. We’ll be updating this tier list whenever new characters are released, so make sure you bookmark this page and come back later.

For more related gaming content, head to our section dedicated to mobile games news, updates, leaks, guides, and more!

Featured image courtesy of Plarium Global.