×

Don't miss any update!

Keep updated by subscribing to our newsletter! 📬

Subscribe
Only news, no spam, and you can unsubscribe whenever you want.

OK

Videos results

Fetch more videos

Articles results

Fetch more posts

Users results

Fetch more users

Lethamyr's EuroCup 10K: Schedule, Format, Teams & How-To Watch

The tournament will pit eight of Europe's best Rocket League teams for a $10,000 prize pool.

The brainchild of Treyven "Lethamyr" Robitaille and the second of ten Psyonix backed community tournaments, the EuroCup will feature eight teams, four invited RLCS teams including the recently crowned Spring Series and Fusion RL champions, Renault Vitality.

 

Rocket League EuroCup 10K
(Picture: Lethamyr)

 

They will be joined by four teams who will earn their place through open qualifiers which run between the 9th and 10th of June.

The main event will run for two days starting on Saturday, 13th and wrapping up on Sunday.

Featuring a mix of RLCS teams and the 2nd tier RLRS teams the tournament will provide an opportunity for less well-known players to test their skills against some of Europe's best, while also giving players, such as FC Barcelona's stand-in Amine "itachi" Benayachi, a chance prove they deserve a permanent place on the illustrious roster.

 

EuroCup Itachi FC Barcelona Rocket League How to watch schedule format prize pool
Morocco's Itachi has been waiting for his shot to test himself against Europe's best.(Picture: Zeebo)

 

It may not have the biggest prize pool for a Rocket League standing at $10K, but it is nothing to sniff at and with some of Europe's best teams in action the EuroCup is a must-watch for any competitive Rocket League fan.

Here is everything you need to know before it all kicks off.

 

Format 

Qualifiers

  • The 32 teams that have entered the open qualifiers, will be split into two groups of 16.
  • Tournament format is double-elimination with seeding already determined on past performances.
  • The top 2 teams from each day of qualifying will earn their place in the main event.
  • All matches will be played Bo3 until the Winners' and Losers' Quarterfinals and beyond when it becomes Bo5.

Main Event

  • All matches are Bo7.
  • Tournament format is double-elimination.

 

Teams

Invited teams and rosters

  • Renault Vitality - Fairy Peak, Kaydop, Alpha54, Mout (s)
  • Dignitas - ViolentPanda, Yukeo, Joreuz
  • mousesports - kuxir97, Speed, TBD
  • FC Barcelona - Deevo, Ronaky, Itachi
  • TBD
  • TBD
  • TBD 
  • TBD

Qualifiers

Day 1                                                           

  • Oxygen Esports - Ferra, Chausette45, Aztral
  • Sandrock Gaming - SENZO, Ahmad, oKhalid
  • Vodafone Giants - Stake, Zamue, Tox
  • Solary - Kerian, ExoTiiK, Ekon
  • RJM - Mikeboy, Rizex45, Nachitow
  • shikky shack - al0t, Mognus, Scream
  • Zooming - Revezy, Gnagflow06, Juztuszzz
  • Servette Geneva - Zaphare, Mirror, LuiisP
  • The Last Resort - Tylacto, Sebadam, BoyScHoolQ
  • VENC - Kryptos, Catalysm, ItsTxmper
  • SUPRMODE - B00m_Quick13, ASN_RuBiix, Gooch
  • Little Giants - Mingo, Kil, Karsten
  • Alpha AF - Matsgrey, k1rn, Madssssss
  • Granit Gaming - Trex, MrKikkkan, Enlid
  • Losers Esports - Skyy, Zeph, FiremanJonas
  • Prejumpers - Rexo, creamyy, ivn

Day 2

The teams that will partake in Day 2 of the open qualifiers have not been announced.

 

Schedule

  • Day 1 Qualifiers - Tuesday, 9th June broadcast starts at 18:30 (CEST)
  • Day 2 Qualifiers - Thursday, 11th June broadcast starts at 18:30 (CEST)
  • Main Event: Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th, June.

 

Lethamyr's EuroCup 10K: How-To Watch

 

Rocket League Lethamyr EuroCup 10K Stream how to watch talent
The EuroCup has some of the communities favourite casters on the broadcast team. (Picture: Lethamyr)

 

The EuroCup will run two streams with an A and B stream.

Lethamyr's Twitch channel will be the home of the A stream, with the Rocket Baguette channel streaming the B stream.

We have embedded both below for your convenience.

 

 

 

You may also like